ELLENSBURG RODEO POSSE

Posse Youth Horse Show Results:

July 13th, 2014

Class #1 Showmanship – Senior
1. Julia Wickerath/Prince
2. Chad Walker/Sable
3. Tatum Najar/Got Zipped
4. Jayme Myers/Apollo

Class #2 Showmanship – Intermediate
1. Liana Najar/Josie
2. Daisie Collins/Casper
3. Shelby Graham/Jo
4. Cade Walker/Seven
5. Cayson Walker/Red


Class #3 Showmanship – Junior
1. Seth Walker/Sugar
2. Samantha Graham/Tootsie
3. Hunter McKean//Missy
4. Zayla Mason/Star
5. Quinton McKean/Skip
6. Kelli Madsen/Flicka
3. Kathleen Montgomery/Sweetie Pie


Class #4 English Equitation – Senior
1. Julia Wickerath/Prince
2. Tatum Najar/Got Zipped

Class #5 English Equitation – Intermediate
1. Liana Najar/Josie
2. Shelby Graham/Jo

Class #6 English Equitation – Junior
1. Samantha Graham/Tootsie


English Equitation Ride Off -- Julia Wickerath




Class #7 English Pleasure – Senior
1. Julia Wickerath/Prince
2. Tatum Najar/Got Zipped

Class #8 English Pleasure – Intermediate
1. Liana Najar/Josie
2. Shelby Graham/Jo


Class #9 English Pleasure – Junior
1. Samantha Graham/Tootsie


Class #10 Bareback Equitation – Senior
1. Julia Wickerath/Prince
2. Tatum Najar/Got Zipped

Class #11 Bareback Equitation – Intermediate/Junior
1. Liana Najar/Josie
2. Daisie Collins/Casper
3. Samantha Graham/Tootsie


Class #12 Walk-Trot Equitation – Junior
1. Hunter McKean/Puddles
2. Kelli Madsen/Flicka
3. Zayla Mason/Star

Class #13 Western Equitation – Senior
1. Julia Wickerath/Prince
2. Jayme Myers/Apollo
3. Anamaria Vincent/Cisco
4. Tatum Najar/Got Zipped

Class #14 Western Equitation – Intermediate
1. Shelby Graham/Jo
2. Daisie Collins/Casper
3. Liana Najar/Josie


Class #15 Western Equitation – Junior
1. Samantha Graham/Tootsie
2. Zayla Mason/Star

Western Equitation Ride Off -- Jayme Myers, Samantha Graham, Shelby Graham

Class #16 Western Pleasure – Senior
1. Tatum Najar/Got Zipped
2. Julia Wickerath/Prince
3. Anamaria Vincent/Cisco
4. Jayme Myers/Apollo


Class #17 Western Pleasure – Intermediate
1. Liana Najar/Josie
2. Shelby Graham/Jo
3. Daisie Collins/Casper


Class #18 Western Pleasure – Junior
1. Samantha Graham/Tootsie


Western Pleasure Ride Off = Jayme Myers



Class #19 Command Class – Senior
1. Jayme Myers/Apollo
2. Julia Wickerath/Prince
3. Tatum Najar/Got Zipped


Class #20 Command Class – Intermediate
1. Liana Najar/Josie
2. Daisie Collins/Casper
3. Shelby Graham/Jo

Class #21 Command Class – Junior
1. Samantha Graham/Tootsie


GAMES

Class #22 Key Race – Senior
1. Jayme Myers/Tucker
2. Anamaria Vincent/Cisco
3. Chad Walker/Sable

Class #23 Key Race – Intermediate
1. Cayson Walker/Red
2. Daisie Collins/Caspar
3. Crystal Griffin/Reno
4. Liana Najar/Jack
5. Cade Walker/Seven

Class #24 Key Race – Junior
1. Seth Walker/Sugar
2. Samantha Graham/Tootsie
3. Zayla Mason/Star
4. Kelli Madsen/Flicka

Class #25 Pole Bending – Senior
1. Anamaria Vincent/Cisco
2. Chad Walker/Sable

Class #26 Pole Bending – Intermediate
1. Crystal Griffin/Reno
2. Shelby Graham/Smoke
3. Cade Walker/Red

Class #27 Pole Bending – Junior
1. Seth Walker/Sugar
2. Samantha Graham/Tootsie
3. Zayla Mason/Star


Class #28 Barrel Racing – Senior
1. Anamaria Vincent/Cisco
2. Chad Walker/Sable
3. Jayme Myers/Tucker


Class #29 Barrel Racing – Intermediate
1. Cayson Walker/Red
2. Crystal Griffin/Reno
3. Cade Walker/Seven
4. Shelby Graham/Smoke
5. Liana Najar/Jack

Class #30 Barrel Racing – Junior
1. Samantha Graham/Tootsie
2. Seth Walker/Sugar
3. Zayla Mason/Star
4. Kelli Madsen/Flicka

Games - High Point = Crystal Griffin, Anamaria Vincent, Samantha Graham