ELLENSBURG RODEO POSSE

Officers and Committees

2017 Officers
Captain-Ric Gearhart
First Lieutenant - Dan Carter
First Lieutenant - Nick Ludlow
Second Lieutenant - Don Owens
Second Lieutenant - Keith Bare
Second Lieutenant - Jim Joyner
Secretary -
Treasurer - George Shelton
Drill Master - Richard Mulder
Assistant Drill Master - Oscar Berger

 PARADE CHAIRMAN
Wenatchee Apple Blossom - Keith Bare
Spokane Lilac - Bill Hutton, George Shelton
Easton Memorial Day - Daryl Nelson
Moses Lake - Richard Mulder
Cle Elum Pioneer Days - Ron Montgomery
Olympia Lakefair - Oscar Berger
Seattle Seafair Torchlight - Ric Gearhart
Benton Franklin Fair - Richard Mulder
Ellensburg Rodeo - Brian Flemming

BARN MAINTENANCE
Kraig Nesmith (chairman) Mike Rogers Richard Mulder George Shelton
Dave Bare (co-chairman) Roy Beard Steve Moore Ric Gearhart
Rueben Englestad Oscar Berger Jim Joyner Roy Chance
Travis Williams Curtis Mecham Alex Stevenson Daryl Nelson

HOSPITATITY
Ric and Paula Gearheart      Brian and Pam Flemming

HISTORIAN
Oscar Berger (chairman)

JUNIOR RODEO
Travis Williams (chairman) Jim Joyner Ric Gearhart
Curtis Mecham (co-chairman) Daryl Nelson Oscar Berger
Steve Voshall Kraig Nesmith John Shea
Richard Mulder Alex Stevenson Roger Stark
Brian Fleming Steve Moore Dan Carter

JUNIOR RODEO CONCESSION
Bernie Schneider (chairman) Jerry Mason
Punk Bender (co-chairman) Eric Burvee Mike Rogers

MONDAY BURGER FEED
Bernie Schneider (chairman) Jim Joyner Eric Burvee
Punk Bender (co-chairman) Glen Madsen Jerry Mason

MOUNT / UNIFORM
Oscar Berger(chairman) Richard Mulder (co-chairman) George Shelton
Keith Bare

SCHOLARSHIP
Daryl Nelson (chairman) Oscar Berger Jim Joyner
Steve Moore (co-chairman)  Joe Morrow

PLAQUE SALES (ALL MEMBERS)
Richard Arlt (chairman)
Jim Joyner Roger Stark Rueben Englestad Larry Charlton John Shea
Mike Rogers Eric Burvee Travis Williams Punk Bender Glen Madsen
Richard Mulder Roy Chance Truman Winegar Bill Hutton Daryl Nelson
Dave Bare Jerry Mason Ric Gearhart Joe Morrow Oscar Berger
Alex Stevenson Kraig Nesmith Ed Kuehl Don Clapper Don Childress
George Helleson Bob Parks Bryce Hutton Myron Linder Bernie Schneider
Ron Montgomery George Shelton Roy Beard Steve Moore Curtis Mecham
Brian Fleming Steve Emery

POKER RIDE
Rueben Englestad (chairman) Kraig Nesmith Mike Rogers Brian Fleming
Jim Joyner (co-chairman) Bill Hutton Eric Burvee Dave Bare
Roger Stark Richard Mulder Alex Stevenson Oscar Berger
Daryl Nelson George Shelton Travis Williams Curtis Mecham
Steve Moore Roy Beard

RODEO EVENT (DINNER BELL)
Jim Joyner (chairman) Richard Mulder Mike Rogers Bill Hutton
Steve Moore (co-chairman) Alex Stevenson Ric Gearhart John Shea
Oscar Berger Kraig Nesmith Eric Burvee George Shelton
Rueben Englestad Brian Fleming Dan Carter Roger Stark

SUNDAY BREAKFAST
Steve & Sheila Moore (chairman) Daryl & Tanya Nelson (co-chairman) Pam & Brian Fleming (Hosts)
Freda and Bernie Schneider Edna and Glen Madsen
Flo and Maury Dufalt Molly and Joe Morrow
Beth and Punk Bender Marylin and Larry Charlton Lee Tracy
Bev and Oscar Berger John Shea
JoDee and Richard Mulder Tonia and Alex Stevenson Bonnie and Don Clapper
Jill McDowell Elaine and Jim Joyner
Kris and Travis Williams Holly and Roy Beard
Arlene and Steve Emery Alicha and Curtis Mecham Dan Carter

SUNDAY NIGHT SHOW
Ric Gearheart (chairman)  Kraig Nesmith Mike Rogers Dave Bare
Roger Stark (games) Rueben Englestad Richard Mulder Alex Stevenson
George Shelton Jim Joyner Eric Burvee Dan Carter
Travis Williams Curtis Mecham Roy Beard Steve Moore

TRAIL RIDE (AFTER LABOR DAY)
Richard Mulder (chairman) Kraig Nesmith Ric Gearhart Steve Moore
Alex Stevenson (co-chairman) Mike Rogers Eric Burvee

TURNOUT GAMES
Roger Stark Steve Moore

YOUTH SHOWS
Richard Mulder (chairman) John Shea Bill Hutton Steve Moore
Steve Moore (co-chairman) Oscar Berger Daryl Nelson
Roy Chance Dan Carter

BY – LAWS
 (chairman) Bernie Schneider George Shelton
(co-chairman)